Is Made With Plants Meat-free Meatballs In Mushroom Sauce With Mash 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk powder

soy milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushroom Sauce, Water, Mushrooms, Red Wine, Onion, Coconut Cream, Canola Oil, Seeded Mustard, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Salt, Cornflour, Ground Black Pepper, Mash, Potato, Soy Milk Powder, Plant-based Meatballs, Vegetable Protein (Soy), Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Thickeners, Vegetable Protein Powder, Vegetable Protein Extract (Soy), Smoke Flavour, Beetroot Powder, Natural Colour (150A), Green Beans, View More

Check Made With Plants Meat-free Meatballs In Mushroom Sauce With Mash 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made With Plants Meat-free Meatballs In Mushroom Sauce With Mash 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go