Is MADE WITH REAL FRUIT & WHOLE GRAIN BANANA & COCOA BARS, BANANA & COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRISPED QUINOA, BROWN RICE SYRUP, INVERT CANE SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN CRISPED BROWN RICE, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DRIED BANANA, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MADE WITH REAL FRUIT & WHOLE GRAIN BANANA & COCOA BARS, BANANA & COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADE WITH REAL FRUIT & WHOLE GRAIN BANANA & COCOA BARS, BANANA & COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


