Is Madegood Birthday Cake Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars, Birthday Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE GLUTEN FREE OATS*, CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*), AGAVE SYRUP*, SPRINKLES* (RICE CRISPS* [RICE FLOUR*, CANE SYRUP*, SALT], VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, BEET POWDER* [ADDED FOR COLOR], PURPLE SWEET POTATO POWDER [ADDED FOR COLOR] [MALTODEXTRIN, PURPLE SWEET POTATO EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SPIRULINA EXTRACT* [ADDED FOR COLOR]), BROWN RICE SYRUP*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, BROWN RICE CRISPS*, GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), SALT, AGAR*.
Check Madegood Birthday Cake Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars, Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madegood Birthday Cake Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars, Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


