Is MadeGood Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Oat Free?

Description
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bars are a gluten-free option made with ethically sourced rich dark chocolate. The chocolate in these bars is derived from vegetable extracts, providing nutrients equivalent to a whole serving of vegetables. Reviewers praise the taste of these bars and appreciate their portability, making them a convenient snack for on-the-go lifestyles. Additionally, reviewers find them handy to have while traveling. However, there is no specific mention of these bars being particularly effective for weight loss. Overall, Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bars offer a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a convenient and portable snack.
Why it's not oat free
- pure gluten-free oats
pure gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bars are a gluten-free option made with ethically sourced rich dark chocolate. The chocolate in these bars is derived from vegetable extracts, providing nutrients equivalent to a whole serving of vegetables. Reviewers praise the taste of these bars and appreciate their portability, making them a convenient snack for on-the-go lifestyles. Additionally, reviewers find them handy to have while traveling. However, there is no specific mention of these bars being particularly effective for weight loss. Overall, Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bars offer a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a convenient and portable snack.
Ingredients
PURE GLUTEN-FREE OATS*, AGAVE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*), BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, BROWN RICE CRISPS*, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), NATURAL FLAVOR*, AGAR*, SALT.
Check MadeGood Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MadeGood Chocolate Chip Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


