This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Madegood Chocolate Drizzled Confetti Crispy Squares Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice crisps*, Sugars* (invert cane syrup*, brown rice syrup*), Chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), Vegetable glycerin*, Sprinkles* (rice crisps [rice flour*, cane syrup*, salt], vegetable glycerin*, sunflower oil*, beet red powder*, purple sweet potato powder [maltodextrin, purple sweet potato extract, citric acid], spirulina extract*), Water, Palm fruit oil*, Inulin*, Pea protein isolate*, Salt, Natural flavour*, Tapioca starch*, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Xanthan gum, Vanilla extract*. * Organic. tSustainable.

Check Madegood Chocolate Drizzled Confetti Crispy Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Madegood Chocolate Drizzled Confetti Crispy Squares | Spoonful