Is MadeGood Cookies & Crème Organic Granola Minis - 3.5oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Vanilla Chips* (Cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch*,Rice Syrup Solids*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Sunflower Oil*, Agave Syrup*, Chocolate* (Cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Brown Rice Crisps*, Oat Flour*, Inulin*, Palm Fruit Oil*+ Tapioca Starch*, Natural Flavor*, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali)*, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Ground Chia Seeds*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt, Baking Soda. *Organic, +Sustainable

Check MadeGood Cookies & Crème Organic Granola Minis - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MadeGood Cookies & Crème Organic Granola Minis - 3.5oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item