Is MadeGood Cookies & Crème Organic Granola Minis - 3.5oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • pure gluten free oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Vanilla Chips* (Cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch*,Rice Syrup Solids*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Sunflower Oil*, Agave Syrup*, Chocolate* (Cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Brown Rice Crisps*, Oat Flour*, Inulin*, Palm Fruit Oil*+ Tapioca Starch*, Natural Flavor*, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali)*, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Ground Chia Seeds*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt, Baking Soda. *Organic, +Sustainable

Check MadeGood Cookies & Crème Organic Granola Minis - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MadeGood Cookies & Crème Organic Granola Minis - 3.5oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item