Is MadeGood Drizzled Granola Bars Vanilla Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla drizzled granola bars present a mild vanilla taste and a mix of crisp and chewy textures, used as portable snacks or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent sweetness, child appeal, convenient single serve portions, and occasional complaints about crumbliness or price; overall users report suitability for quick on the go.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla drizzled granola bars present a mild vanilla taste and a mix of crisp and chewy textures, used as portable snacks or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent sweetness, child appeal, convenient single serve portions, and occasional complaints about crumbliness or price; overall users report suitability for quick on the go.
Ingredients
Pure gluten free oats*, Sugars* (agave syrup*, brown rice syrup*, cane sugar*), Chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), Brown rice crisps*, Rice crisps* (rice flour*, cane syrup*, salt), Sunflower oil*, Natural flavors*, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Salt, Agar*. *Organic.
Check MadeGood Drizzled Granola Bars Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MadeGood Drizzled Granola Bars Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


