Is MadeGood Granola Minis Chocolate Banana -- 0.85 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure gluten free oats

pure gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE GLUTEN FREE OATS*, AGAVE NECTAR*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CRISP BROWN RICE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA MASS*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA*), INULIN*, MOLASSES*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), AGAR*.

Check MadeGood Granola Minis Chocolate Banana -- 0.85 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MadeGood Granola Minis Chocolate Banana -- 0.85 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go