Is MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat &amp

wheat &amp

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Overall, people seem to really enjoy the taste and texture of MadeGood Organic Granola Bars. Some people compare the texture to a dense crispy rice cereal treat, which is a plus for many people. The fact that these granola bars are made with wholegrains is also a big selling point for many people, as it is seen as a healthier option. The main downside seems to be the price, as some people feel that they are a bit pricey. Overall, though, people seem to really enjoy these granola bars and think that they are a good option for a healthy snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (Organic), Agave Nectar (Organic), Chocolate Chips (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Liquor (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic), Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Agave Inulin (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Vanilla Flavor (Organic)

Check MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Granola Bar

Very good and worth the price.

Desta326447Dec 28, 2023

Where to buy

MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars is available at 18 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep