Is MadeGood Organic Granola Minis Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon -- 4 Pouches Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (Organic), Apples (Organic), Raisins (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Agave Nectar (Organic), Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice (Organic), Agave Inulin (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms)

Check MadeGood Organic Granola Minis Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon -- 4 Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MadeGood Organic Granola Minis Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon -- 4 Pouches is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go