Is MadeGood Organic Soft Baked Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend* (oat Flour*, Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*), Invert Cane Syrup*, Palm Fruit Oil*†, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Baking Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor*, Mushroom Powder*, Rosemary Extract*, Plant Tocopherols.

Check MadeGood Organic Soft Baked Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Loaf

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBakingOn The Go