Is MadeGood Organic Soft Baked Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend* (oat Flour*, Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*), Invert Cane Syrup*, Palm Fruit Oil*†, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Baking Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor*, Mushroom Powder*, Rosemary Extract*, Plant Tocopherols.
Check MadeGood Organic Soft Baked Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MadeGood Organic Soft Baked Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Loaf


