Is Madeira Wine Sauce Oat Free?

Ingredients
WATER, MADEIRA WINE, DEMI GLAZE (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEA FLOUR, BEEF FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED BEEF STOCK, ONION POWDER, BEEF EXTRACT, GELATIN, CARROT POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, LARD, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY, NATURAL FLAVOR [SOY], TAMARIND EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, THYME.
Check Madeira Wine Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madeira Wine Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Jar, Spreadable


