Is Madeleine Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Milk), Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour, Niacin , Iron, Thiamin, Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Vanillin, Eggs

Check Madeleine Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go