Is MADELEINE TINY TREATS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- unsalted butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER, EGGS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, NONFAT MILK, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONO- CALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check MADELEINE TINY TREATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADELEINE TINY TREATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


