Is Madeleine Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- wtraat - egg soy milk anfactured for/fabrique www
- ble oeuf soja lait butter sugar unbleached
wtraat - egg soy milk anfactured for/fabrique www
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beurre Sucre Fari de blé enrichie non traitée et non blanchie (Eufs ⚫ Vanilline naturel •Poudre à pâte ⚫ Farine de soja. Contient: Blé Œuf⚫ Soja • Lait Ingredients: Butter • Sugar Unbleached and untreated enriche wheat flour ⚫ Eggs ⚫ Natural vanillin Baking powder • Soy flour. wtraat - Egg Soy Milk ANFACTURED FOR/FABRIQUÉ www.PETITEBRETONNE.COM BANVILLE (QUÉBEC) J7C 5S4 LAPETITE BRETONNE (DISTRIBUTION) INC. POUR: Mar Neposée de/Registered trade-mark of la Petite Bretonn MK 179 AIRY 0 55598 00056 7
Check Madeleine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madeleine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


