No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Madeleines Tea Cakes, Pure Butter Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter, Sugar, Unbleached And Untreated Enriched Wheat Flour, Natural Flavor, Baking Powder, Soy Flour. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Soy, Milk

Check Madeleines Tea Cakes, Pure Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? Madeleines Tea Cakes, Pure Butter | Spoonful