Is Madeleines Tea Cakes, Pure Butter Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Butter, Sugar, Unbleached And Untreated Enriched Wheat Flour, Natural Flavor, Baking Powder, Soy Flour. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Soy, Milk
Check Madeleines Tea Cakes, Pure Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madeleines Tea Cakes, Pure Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


