Is Madewith Caramel Sea Salt Gelato, Caramel Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE (GLUCOSE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, WATER, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR-AGAR), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SEA SALT, MODIFIED STARCH.
Check Madewith Caramel Sea Salt Gelato, Caramel Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madewith Caramel Sea Salt Gelato, Caramel Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


