Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is MADHAVA, AGAVEFIVE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY REFRESH Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC AGAVE POWDER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC STEVIA, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).

Check MADHAVA, AGAVEFIVE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY REFRESH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? MADHAVA, AGAVEFIVE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY REFRESH | Spoonful