Is MADHAVA, AMBER, AGAVE NECTAR, 100% PURE BLUE AGAVE SWEETNER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Blue Agave, Product Of Mexico, Product Of Mexico
Check MADHAVA, AMBER, AGAVE NECTAR, 100% PURE BLUE AGAVE SWEETNER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADHAVA, AMBER, AGAVE NECTAR, 100% PURE BLUE AGAVE SWEETNER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MADHAVA, AMBER, AGAVE NECTAR, 100% PURE BLUE AGAVE SWEETNER is available at 8 retailers
RalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral Market
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingTopping


