Is Madhava Amber Agave Nectar, 23.5 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Organic Blue Agave Nectar

Check Madhava Amber Agave Nectar, 23.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Madhava Amber Agave Nectar, 23.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingGarnishing