Is MADHAVA COCONUT SUGAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light brown, fine-grained crystals offer a mild caramel flavor and subtle toffee notes; texture is slightly grainy but dissolves well in hot liquids. Commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, baked goods, sauces, and oatmeal. Reviewers note pleasant flavor, occasional clumping, and reliable performance as a brown-sugar alternative for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR.

Check MADHAVA COCONUT SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MADHAVA COCONUT SUGAR is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoMeijerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingSnacking