Is Madhava Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Olive Oil
Check Madhava Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madhava Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Madhava Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 2 retailers
WalmartUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
FruityPeppery
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing


