Is MADRAS COCONUT CURRY, MILDLY HOT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ONION, ROASTED SPICES, GARLIC, GINGER, SEA SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, LEMON PUREE (LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, LEMON PULP, LEMON PEEL, LEMON OIL), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN MUSTARD SEED, TAMARIND, CHILI POWDER, TURMERIC.
Check MADRAS COCONUT CURRY, MILDLY HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADRAS COCONUT CURRY, MILDLY HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


