Is Natco Madras Curry Powder 400g Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Salt, Gram Flour, Chilli, Mustard , Fenugreek, Fennel, Garlic, Black Pepper, Star Anise
Check Natco Madras Curry Powder 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natco Madras Curry Powder 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyGarlickySpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryMeal Prep


