Is Madras Curry Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coriander Seed, Cumin Seed, Fennel Seed, Brown Mustard Seed, Black Pepper, Turmeric
Check Madras Curry Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madras Curry Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Madras Curry Powder is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyNuttySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryGarnishing


