Is MADRAS LENTILS & RED BEANS IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, MADRAS LENTILS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COARSE GROUND TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID), GREEN LENTILS, ONION, RED BEANS, HEAVY CREAM, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), CUMIN, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), NATURAL GHEE FLAVOR.

Check MADRAS LENTILS & RED BEANS IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, MADRAS LENTILS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep