Is Madras Potato curry Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chickpeas* (Chickpeas*, Water), White Potato*, Sweet Potato*, Onion*, Coconut Cream* (Extracted Coconut*, Water), Tomato Paste*, Sunflower Oil*, Tapioca Starch*, Garlic*, Ginger*, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Green Jalapeno*, Coriander*, Fennel*, Black Pepper*, Cumin*, Cayenne*, Turmeric*, Cinnamon*, Clove*, Cardamom*. *Organically Grown and Processed.

Check Madras Potato curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchDipping