Is Madrecita Birria Herbal Spice Seasoning Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, dehydrated onion, spices (included chile california, ancho, guajilio, chipotle, black and red peppers), garlic, tomatoes, oregano, cumin, safflower, sugar, ginger, bay leaf (other spices and herbs), vegetable oil, dry soy sauce.
Check Madrecita Birria Herbal Spice Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madrecita Birria Herbal Spice Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


