Is Madri Excepcional Premium Lager Beer Can 10 x 440ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Barley, Glucose Syrup, Hops

Check Madri Excepcional Premium Lager Beer Can 10 x 440ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Madri Excepcional Premium Lager Beer Can 10 x 440ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Madri Excepcional Premium Lager Beer Can 10 x 440ml | Spoonful