Is Madria Sangria Moscato Wine, 750 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Moscato Wine, Carbonated Water, Dextrose, Fructose, Less than 1% of: Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate to Protect Flavor, Sulfiting Agents, Caramel Color.

Check Madria Sangria Moscato Wine, 750 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Madria Sangria Moscato Wine, 750 ml is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetFloral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Madria Sangria Moscato Wine, 750 ml | Spoonful