Is MAE PLOY, CHILLI PASTE IN OIL Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, SHALLOT, GARLIC, TAMARIND, DRIED RED CHILLI, SHRIMP PASTE (SHRIMP 83%, SALT), DRIED SHRIMP, SALT, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY).

Check MAE PLOY, CHILLI PASTE IN OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOilyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry