Is Mae Ploy Green Curry Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chili, Lemongrass, Garlic, Salt, Galangal, Shrimp Paste (shrimp, Salt), Kaffir Peel, Coriander Seed, Pepper, Cumin, Turmeric. Contains: Crustacea. May Contain Traces Of Fish (from Shrimp Paste)

Check Mae Ploy Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSoup
Lactose Free? Mae Ploy Green Curry Paste | Spoonful