Is Mae Ploy Thai Panang Curry Paste, 14 Ounce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Chile, Lemongrass, Shallot, Salt, Garlic, Galanga, Mungbean, Shrimp Paste, Kaffir Lime Peel, Coriander, Cumin, Pepper

Check Mae Ploy Thai Panang Curry Paste, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mae Ploy Thai Panang Curry Paste, 14 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep