Is Mae Ploy Tom Yum Paste 400g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lemongrass 22,0%, Soybean Oil 20,0%, Sugar 9,0%, Shallot 8,0%, Hydrolysed Soy Protein 6,0%, Dried Red Chilli 5,0%, Water 5,0%, Garlic 5,0%, Galangai 5,0%, Salt 3,0%, Acid: Citric Acid (E330), Tamarind 2,0%, Shrimp Paste (Shrimp 93,0%, Salt), Fish Sauce (Anchovy 70,0%), Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate (E621), Dried Shrimp 1,0%, Kaffire Lime Peel 0,5%
Check Mae Ploy Tom Yum Paste 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mae Ploy Tom Yum Paste 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mae Ploy Tom Yum Paste 400g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySourSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinadingStir Fry


