Is Maeda-En Culinary Matcha - 1 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Matcha (100% Natural Green Tea Powder).
Check Maeda-En Culinary Matcha - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maeda-En Culinary Matcha - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maeda-En Culinary Matcha - 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitterUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


