Is Maeda-En Mochi Mango Ice Cream - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

Ingredients
SHERBET INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MANGO PUREE, CREAM, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC(FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO EXTRACT(FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. COATING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, RICE FLOUR, TREHALOSE, EGG WHITES, ANNATTO EXTRACT(FOR COLOR), TURMERIC(FOR COLOR), BEET JUICE AND BEET POWDER(FOR COLOR)DUSTED WITH CORN & POTATO STARCH.
Check Maeda-En Mochi Mango Ice Cream - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maeda-En Mochi Mango Ice Cream - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maeda-En Mochi Mango Ice Cream - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


