Is Mae's Corner Market Garlic Pepper Seasoning Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
garlic, spices, salt, brown sugar, red bell pepper, soybean oil, onion, less than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Mae's Corner Market Garlic Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mae's Corner Market Garlic Pepper Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


