Is Maesri Red Curry Paste - 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Red Chillies 35%, Garlic 25%, Shallot 20%, Salt 7%, Lemongrass 6%, Sugar 3%, Kaffir Lime 2%, Galangal 1%, Spices 1% (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Cardamon)

Check Maesri Red Curry Paste - 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSoup