Is MAESTRI SICILIANI DEL GELATO, NOCCIOLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • decorated with hazelnuts pieces
  • hazelnuts paste

decorated with hazelnuts pieces

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, HAZELNUTS PASTE, CREAM, CAROB BEAN GUM. DECORATED WITH HAZELNUTS PIECES.

Check MAESTRI SICILIANI DEL GELATO, NOCCIOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go