Is Maestro Massimo Pansoffice Fresh Milk Filling, Pansoffice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cake with fresh milk filling sugar
  • whey protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE WITH FRESH MILK FILLING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT), EGGS, MILK (PASTEURIZED), SORBITOL, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, AGAR AGAR, LEAVENINGS (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA). SALT.

Check Maestro Massimo Pansoffice Fresh Milk Filling, Pansoffice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking