Is MAG Mayonnaise Made In Quebec Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
- egg
- liquid whole egg
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Salt, Liquid Egg Yolk, Sugar, Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Egg.
Check MAG Mayonnaise Made In Quebec against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAG Mayonnaise Made In Quebec in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


