Is Maggi 2 Minute Authentic Indian Masala Spicy Noodles Multipack 4x70g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Humectant (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Thickener (Guar Gum), Seasoning Sachet: Hydrolysed Peanut Protein, Noodle Cake# (with Wheat), Sugar, Spices (Coriander, Red Chilli Pepper, Turmeric, Cumin, Aniseed, Fenugreek, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Clove), Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic, Palm Oil, Salt, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate), Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancers (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), #See Noodles ingredients list
Check Maggi 2 Minute Authentic Indian Masala Spicy Noodles Multipack 4x70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi 2 Minute Authentic Indian Masala Spicy Noodles Multipack 4x70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


