Is Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant cup delivers savory beef-flavored broth and springy, quick-cooking noodles; commonly enjoyed as a fast snack, light meal, or travel-ready option. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, and warming comfort, while some mention strong seasoning intensity and variable broth depth; texture praised for softness and easy preparation and quick reheating ability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Our Chosen Ingredients Noodle Cake: Australia n Wheat Flour (60%), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant ( 319), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (508, 45 1, 501, 500), Vegetable Gum (412). Flavour Sachet : Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavo ur, Burnt Sugar, Vegetable Fat Antioxidant (320), Onion, Soy Sauce Powder ( Soy , Wheat ), Food A cid (Citric), White Pepper, Rosemary. Garnish : Carrot. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy. May Cont ain Celery, Crustacean, Fish, Milk.</p>

Check Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsCountdown

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch