Is Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Katsu Seasoning Mix 70g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast), Sunflower Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Spices (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cardamom, Ginger, Chilli, Paprika), White Egg Powder, Salt, Lactose , Bay Leaves, Milk Protein, Natural Flavouring

Check Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Katsu Seasoning Mix 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Katsu Seasoning Mix 70g | Spoonful