Is Maggi Authentic Indian Tamarind Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tamarind, Spices, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Maggi Authentic Indian Tamarind Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Authentic Indian Tamarind Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySweetSourAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingMeal PrepTopping


