Is MAGGI Authentic Malaysian Extra Hot Chilli Sauce 320g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Chilli Paste, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Hot Chilli Powder, Garlic, Onion, Ginger, Flavouring
Check MAGGI Authentic Malaysian Extra Hot Chilli Sauce 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGGI Authentic Malaysian Extra Hot Chilli Sauce 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAGGI Authentic Malaysian Extra Hot Chilli Sauce 320g is available at 2 retailers
Best Way WholesaleDeebee
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


