Is Maggi Authentic Thai Fish Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Extract (66%) (contains Crustacean), Salt, Sugar. Contains Crustacean and Fish.

Check Maggi Authentic Thai Fish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep